2 months Left until The Grand Prize Lucky Draw for Wing’s Customers Sending Money to Cambodia
Phnom Penh – October 30, 2018: In addition to providing international money transfer service, enabling Cambodian living abroad to send money home, Wing will be conducing the grand prize lucky draw for its customers sending money to Cambodia by the end of this year. The grand prize is worth 300USD, 700USD, and 1,000USD respectively.
Through international money transfer service, Cambodian living abroad will be able to send the money home, whether it is during the national holiday such as Pchum Ben or Water Festival, via Wing’s IMT partners. In addition, either the sender or receiver in Cambodia could stand a chance to win monthly prizes as well.
Therefore, Wing is happy to announce this month’s 20 new winners who transfer the money from either South Korea or Thailand and those who receive the remittance within Cambodia from September 15 to October 14, 2018 using their Wing account. Prizes that the customers will receive are 30USD (11 prizes), 50USD (06 prizes), and 100USD (03 prizes) respectively distributed in different category and corridors.
Below are the winners:
Eligibility requirement states that customers must either be a receiver or sender who uses remittance via Wing’s international money transfer partners below:
• Thailand– Senders from Thailand to Cambodia via DeeMoney.
• South Korea– Senders from South Korean via the following partners; GME, Gmoney Trans., Hanpass, KB Kookmin Bank, and SBI.
What are you waiting for? Tell your friends or relatives living abroad to transfer the money to you now! The more they transfer the money, the higher chance they will win the grand prize!
Please be notified that Wing will conduct the lucky draw every month until December, 2018. In addition, Wing will have the grand draw on December, 2018 for the big prizes worth 300USD, 700USD, and 1,000USD respectively.