Wing Bank Raises More Aid for Displaced Families
Wing Bank has launched a public donation campaign to assist families displaced by the recent escalation of border tensions. The initiative aims to mobilize national support for tens of thousands of civilians currently facing severe hardship.
Published on: Aug 03, 2025
This is a moment for us to come together as one nation,” said Bunthe Hor, Deputy CEO of Wing Bank. “Let’s help our community survive and restore their livelihoods.
Donations can be made through the Wing Bank App, Wing Bank outlets, and Wing Bank agents. All transactions are processed free of charge. Contributions are accepted in cash or in the form of goods deemed necessary for displaced families.
Goods can be delivered to designated drop-off points at the parking lot of Wing Bank, Cellcard office, CTN TV station, Southbridge International School Cambodia, Northbridge International School Cambodia, Infinity Office, the Cambodiana Hotel, and Khmer Artists Association.
All donations will be managed and distributed by the Foundation for Refugee Assistance to ensure timely and effective delivery to affected families. The foundation was established by Neak Oknha Kith Meng and Lok Chumteav Neak Oknha Mao Chamnan, and participated by all members of Royal Group of Companies.
Wing Bank stated that the campaign reflects a commitment to national solidarity and humanitarian support during a time of crisis.
To donate:
Scan the KHQR below, or click the following links: