Share your Blessings to Your Loved Ones This Holiday And Stand A Chance to Win up to $1000
Phnom Penh – September 25, 2018: Wing understands the needs of bonding between Cambodian people as they  celebrate the Pchum Ben Day, a religious festival where people commute to their home provinces to meet their relatives, share gift of blessing to their parents, as well as visit pagodas in order to offer the food to their ancestors. In this auspiscious occasion, the bank is happy to announce one solution for many Cambodian living abroad so they too can share their blessings to their parents, relatives or the loved ones during this holiday.
Through international money transfer service, Cambodian living abroad will be able to send the money home during the Pchum Ben via Wing’s IMT partners. In addition, either the sender or receiver in Cambodia could stand a chance to win prizes up to 1,000USD through this service.
At the same time, Wing is happy to announce this month’s 20 new winners who transfer the money from either South Korea or Thailand and those who receive the remittance within Cambodia from August 15 to September 14, 2018 using their Wing account. Prizes that the customers will receive are 30USD (11 prizes), 50USD (06 prizes), and 100USD (03 prizes) respectively distributed in different category and corridors.
Below are the winners: