The first ever Wing Bank branch is now ready for full banking services
Now customers can visit the first ever state of art Wing Bank branch to carry out full banking services while enjoying an impeccable experience
Wing Bank (Cambodia) Plc welcomes in the year 2022 with the first ever Wing Bank branch office in Phnom Penh Capital. Now the customers of Wing Bank can come into the Wing Bank branch office to access full banking services in fast, secure, and convenient manner.
“The opening of Wing Bank’s branch office reflects the strong effort of Wing Bank to bring the best banking services and response to the growing demand for convenient and high quality banking services in Cambodia,” said Han Peng Kwang, CEO of Wing Bank. “It’s tailored to provide a wholesome customer experience in a bid to help them further​ the growth of their business with us.”
The Wing Bank branch is well designed with a spacious parking lot, waiting areas, relaxing café lounge, opulent discussion rooms, premium meeting rooms, and counters to provide high standard services to customers with the assured benefit of comfort and privacy.
Sitting along Preah​ Sihanouk​ Blvd, just a short commute from independence monument, Wing Bank’s Branch offers full banking services every day from​ 8​ AM​ until​ 5​ PM Monday through Friday.  ​
From today onwards, customers can visit the branch and consult with Wing Bank’s business loan professionals, open deposits and savings accounts, apply for bank cards, perform money transfers and get digital banking access.
There are ample professional and attentive staff members in the branch who are ready to welcome customers and help with any inquiries related to the Bank’s products and services, ranging from deposits to loans, to money transfer services and the digital banking experience.
Customers living and working in this area can now make cash deposits or withdrawals, and request, deposit and withdraw checks from any banks-free of charge. Customers can also access modern self-banking facilities such as ATMs, and Cash-in Machines that are in place for customers to access their bank accounts 24/7.
Since the official launch of its commercial license, Wing Bank has curated a range of loan and deposit products to meet the needs of every person, in addition to its existing portfolio of services. During the soft opening of the new branch, the customers can enjoy exclusive limited-time offers when opening a deposit account or taking loans at the premise.
The Wing Bank’s Independence Monument Branch is located on Preah Sihanouk Blvd, Sangkat Boeng Keng Kang Ti Muoy, Khan Boeng Keng Kang, Phnom Penh.