Wing Bank expands its full banking service to Kampong Cham Province
Wing Bank opens Kampong Cham Branch offering full banking services in conjunction with its 15th anniversary in Cambodia.
Wing Bank (Cambodia) Plc has officially launched its latest branch in Kampong Cham province to further expand its advanced financial and banking services to a wider community here in conjunction with its 15th anniversary of servicing and assisting every Cambodian since 2008.
The launch ceremony was graced by the presence of esteemed dignitaries including H.E Un Chanda, the Governor of Kampong Cham province, Mr. Heng Bomakara, First Deputy Director General of The National Bank of Cambodia and Neak Oknha Kith Meng, Chairman of Wing Bank, and Chairman CEO of the Royal Group of Companies.
“Our Kampong Cham branch opening reflects our dedication to provide the community with a diverse range of financial solutions that are easily accessible in their locality, further fulfilling our vision to help improve the livelihood of our community,” said Han Peng Kwang, CEO of Wing Bank.
Kampong Cham, one of Cambodia’s oldest provinces, is a thriving hub with a population of over a million. According to government figures, it boasts a remarkable economic volume of US$1.8 billion, contributing to 6.7% of the country’s GDP in 2022. With over 510 factories and enterprises, the province has provided employment opportunities for approximately 36,000 individuals.
“As we celebrate our 15th anniversary of providing financial service in Cambodia, I am grateful to our customers throughout all the 25 provinces in Cambodia for placing their trust in our finance and banking services,” added Han Peng Kwang. “Together, we will continue to grow and thrive in Cambodia.”
Since its inception in 2008, Wing has been committed to its mission of offering relevant digital and financial solutions to every Cambodian to enhance their daily lives.
Wing Bank’s latest branch, conveniently situated along National Road Number 7 between Chea Sim University of Kamchaymear and Kampong Cham roundabout, is dedicated to provide comprehensive banking services to its customers five days a week, Monday to Friday, from 8 am to 4 pm.
On top of that, Wing Bank ATM and cash deposit machine services are available for customers to use 24 hours a day every day.
This branch offers ample parking spaces, state-of-the-art meeting rooms, and ATMs to meet all customers’ needs. Additionally, while waiting for banking services, customers can treat themselves to a high-quality coffee and fruit juice experience at Coffee Hub located inside the branch.
Wing Bank’s Kampong Cham branch offers a diverse range of financial solutions to cater to the needs of its customers. These services include loans, deposits, savings, domestic and international money transfers, utility payments, and much more. Whether it’s for personal or business needs, Wing Bank provides secure and reliable services to help customers achieve their financial goals.