Wing Bank’s Main Branch Re-opens its Customer Service
Wing Bank re-opens its customer service after a comprehensive renovation and provides special offers to its customers at the premises in conjunction with the reopening.
Wing Bank (Cambodia) Plc, one of the fastest-growing commercial banks in Cambodia, completed comprehensive and extensive renovations to its Main Branch and re-opened the customer service lounge, providing an excellent customer experience and full-fledged commercial banking services to customers.
Neak Oknha Kith Meng, the Chairman and CEO of the Royal Group of Companies and Chairman of Wing Bank, along with the Senior Management Team at Wing Bank, welcomed distinguished guests and gave them a tour of the newly renovated Wing Bank’s Main Branch.
“Our newly renovated Main Branch is designed to reflect our commitment to serving our customers in a comfortable and customer-centric manner,” said Han Peng Kwang, CEO of Wing Bank. “We strive to make banking easily accessible and provide a seamless banking experience to our customers, and this renovation and our state-of-art Main Branch help us to achieve that goal.”
Wing Bank’s Main Branch is re-designed to offer excellent customer experiences and be much more comfortable than before. The branch now has more parking space for its customers, a new and inviting waiting area, a relaxing café lounge, well-equipped discussion rooms, and premium meeting rooms, providing the customers with the comfort and privacy they deserve.
Additionally, the Bank’s team of friendly professionals is fully prepared to assist its customers in meeting their financial needs. Whether it is opening a Wing Bank Account, depositing and withdrawing cash or cheques, sending and receiving funds locally or internationally, or requesting loans, trade finance, or credit cards, the bank is ready to help customers with all of their financial needs.
To celebrate its newly renovated main branch, Wing Bank offers a special promotion. Effective today until the end of this month, any customer who makes a minimum deposit of USD 500 or more at the main branch will be eligible for an attractive interest rate of up to 8% per annum. Additionally, customers who apply for a Wing Bank Visa Card will enjoy the special benefit of waived annual fees for the first year.
Wing Bank has experienced rapid expansion since launching its commercial banking operations in March 2022. Wing Bank now operates in 16 branches across Phnom Penh and other provinces, including Wing Bank Siem Reap Provincial Branch, Wing Bank Svay Rieng Branch, and Wing Bank Kampong Thom Provincial Branch. Up to now, Wing Bank has formed partnerships with approximately 150,000 merchants and top financial leaders such as Prudential Life, UnionPay, Visa, and Mastercard. As a result, the bank has created one of the largest digital banking ecosystems in the Kingdom, attracting 3,000 SMEs and around 600 businesses to date.
Wing Bank experienced a significant increase in loan disbursements last year, with a fortyfold surge in approvals, and currently holds more than half a billion U.S. dollars in deposits. Wing Bank plans to expand its reach by opening more branches and introducing more digital solutions in the coming years to provide even better financial services to individuals and businesses.