Wing Bank is now a full-fledged Commercial Bank offering a huge range of financial products and services to improve the lives of every Cambodian.
After 13 years of servicing Cambodia, Wing Bank is now a full-fledged commercial bank utilizing its large user bases, innovative digital technology, problem-solving products, and services, as well as partnering with giant industry leaders in the global market.
In the past year alone, Wing Bank has served more than 13 million users through its financial ecosystem. Over 500 corporate companies and 10 government agencies are now using Wing​ Bank’s payroll and disbursement services, speeding up payments and business operations. More than 80,000 merchant partners such as restaurants, retail shops, salons, pubs, fashion outlets, and many others are using Wing Bank for its reliable and secure payment solutions.
After the official launch of its commercial license in 2021, Wing Bank has curated a range of advanced financial products both for individual and corporate customers. These include loans, deposits, micro-savings, credit referral services, money transfers, utility and insurance payments, supply chain payments, payroll services, and even phone top-ups. In addition, Wing offers retail payments via “WingPay”, and has also introduced the “WingMall” e-commerce platform.
“The digital ecosystem has tremendously changed the consumer landscape, especially during the Covid-19 pandemic. We have worked diligently to ensure that everyone can access a broad range of financial services in a safe, convenient, secure and instant manner,” said Han Peng Kwang, CEO of Wing Bank. “Providing these greatly-needed services to the people will help to relieve their immediate financial burdens quickly and efficiently, and to give them a helping hand in recovering their business post-pandemic.
Through its revolutionary Wing Bank App, Wing Bank offers over 100 Digital Solutions to solve specific problems for every Cambodian.
Everyone can now apply for a loan digitally, from the comfort of their home, and get their loan disbursed right away to meet their financial needs in a timely fashion when they need it most. Customers can request loans without waiting in long queues, filling out copious amounts of paperwork, or waiting indefinitely for approval, and no collateral is required. Wing Bank has revolutionized the way to issue loans.
“Wing Bank offers the highest value services to everyone,” added Han. “Customers can enjoy exclusive limited-time offers when opening a deposit account, earning up to 8%  per annum, and enjoying low-interest rates when taking out loans, paying interest as low as  7.5% per annum, when requested by visiting our branches.”
Customers can also enjoy receiving cash-back on their Wing Bank merchant transactions in the form of WingPoints and enjoy huge discounts on WingMall when paying through Wing Bank.
Thousands of Cambodians working abroad are depending on Wing Bank as a means to send money home instantly and cost-effectively, saving on large fees that other financial companies charge.  Wing partners with international global payment giants such as Mastercard, Visa, AliPay, Wechat, Western Union, MoneyGram, Ria, and Tranglo, which are present in over 200 countries and territories.
Wing Bank is committed to providing financial, gender and digital inclusion to the unbanked and the under-banked, allowing every Cambodian to enjoy convenience and security when it comes to financial services.