Wing Wins Cambodia Best Employer Brand Awards 2020
Wing (Cambodia) Limited Specialised Bank, the leading mobile banking services provider in Cambodia, is honored to be awarded with Cambodia Best Employer Brand Awards 2020 at the 14th Employer Branding Awards. The event was hosted by The Employer Branding Institute, World HRD Congress & Stars of the Industry Group in Bangkok, Thailand.
“This award recognizes Wing (Cambodia) Limited; and their leaders who have demonstrated a sustained commitment to organization development and organization effectiveness within their own operating practices. While there are many aspects to a business’ success, leaders are at the forefront of Wing (Cambodia), bearing responsibility, utilizing their ingenuity, creativity and experience to keep the organizations sustainable,” according Branding Institute.
“At Wing, we highly value our employees. We provide to them an enabling work culture, where career aspirations can be realized through consistent performance and demonstration of Wing’s core values,” said Manu Rajan, CEO of Wing. “The award truly reflects another recognition of commitment towards our employees and it’s another catalyst to make us moving forward.”
Wing was selected from the 30 company profiles in Cambodia and distinguished herself among the eight companies receiving the trophies and certificates.
“We have involved our employees when designing our guidelines and working procedures,” said Lao Sheanghai, Director of Human Resource of Wing. “Their voice, their feedback is our priority. Since our inception in 2009, we are always committed to our goal to ensure that Wing is employer of Choice. ”
This year, Wing is creating more initiatives to collaborate and engage more with the employees and their families as the number of the employees keeps increasing.